“I have had the privilege to work with Andro Gigauri under very different circumstances – in the government, in academia and in the NGO sector. In all instances and to the equal extent the work was successful, the approaches – thoughtful, innovative and highly ethical. Andro is always able to push further the boundaries of his knowledge and skills to the previously uncharted areas that consequently duly serve the ends and the clients.”
Rector, at Free University of Tbilisi
“Well-educated, deeply experienced, and decent to his core, Andro Gigauri’s record of commitment to good governance is remark- able. His abilities extend far beyond the ordinary. He combines strong personal integrity and high intelligence with a strate- gic sense of what leads to successful outcomes.”
Catherine Rudder
Professor Emerita at George Mason University’s Schar School of Policy and Government; Former Executive Director of American Political Science Association
“Otar Kakhidze is one of the most competent lawyers I have come across in Georgia. A broadly educated lateral thinker, Otar is always focused on achieving the best outcome for the client, and goes about achieving this objective with commendable work ethic, dedication and creativity. Otar excels in building a trusted relationship with his clients, based on transparency and mutual respect.”