Aleksandre Tsereteli is a lawyer and political science specialist with an international relations track. He received his law degree at the Free University of Tbilisi, while he earned his second Bachelor’s degree in Government and international relations at the United States Coast Guard Academy. Aleksandre has experience in drafting and analyzing legal documents, drafting standard operating procedures (SOP), conducting research, and drafting internal regulations.
Before joining the A+ Consulting team, Aleksandre was a Lieutenant at the Georgian Defense Forces. After leaving the military service, Aleksandre joined the LLC Policy Daily team as a consultant. He was actively involved in various research projects, both within Georgia and outside of its borders. Besides the research projects, Aleksandre successfully drafted community prosecution activities for Ukraine’s Prosecutor’s Office. In addition, Aleksandre developed an educational project concerning financial literacy for school children.
While being at the U.S. Military Academy, Aleksandre was a lead delegate of the Model UN team, represented the Academy at the debate tournament, and the organizer of the international conferences. As a division head of his company, Aleksandre successfully represented his subordinates at the internal military court twice during his time at the academy.
Along with his native Georgian language, Aleksandre is fluent in Russian and English and has intermediate skills in the Spanish language.